Oby Site Admin
Joined: 04 Mar 2004 Posts: 9648 Location: Earth
|
Posted: Fri Aug 22, 2014 8:52 am Post subject: Re: 2014 - Oby |
|
|
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANUARY
Cues Here ("Bellhaven") Masters (K/O Event)
Won 7-6 Jamie Wharrie LAST 64 (pre-lim)
Won 7-3 Paul McManus LAST 32
Won 7-6 Scott Dunbar LAST 16
Won 7-4 Kevin Irving QUARTERS
Lost 7-5 James Johnston SEMIS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEBRUARY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MARCH
Superleague 11’s PREMIER (Uddingston B)
1/2 WINS T.B.C.
Lost Inverness A 4-7 team LOSS GROUP MATCH Martin Logie
Won Edinburgh A 4-7 team LOSS GROUP MATCH Chris Pringle
Won Central Ayr A 4-7 team LOSS GROUP MATCH Graham Sillars
Won Doon Valley A 8-3 team WIN GROUP MATCH Andrew Smith
Lost Whitburn A 2-9 team LOSS GROUP MATCH James Johnston
Lost Monklands B 5-6 team LOSS RELEGATION MATCH Anthony Benison
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
APRIL
Old Firm Charity One Framer
Won Stevie Ross
Won John Burns
Won Martin Boyle
Won Alan Kyle
Lost Peter Scott
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JUNE
EKPL EK Singles
Won 5-1 Jason Campbell LAST 64
Won 5-0 Jim Burrell LAST 32
Won 5-3 Tam Talent LAST 16
Lost 5-3 Wullie McCafferty QUARTER FINAL
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JULY
Bellshill Ballroom Flyer 31st July
Won 3-1 Charlie Traynor PRE-LIM
Won 3-1 Tam McCallum LAST 32
Won 3-1 Mark Williams LAST 16
Lost 3-1 Barry Smith QUARTERS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AUGUST
Bellshill Ballroom Flyer 7th August
Won 3-0 Stevie McLean PRE-LIM
Won 3-0 Graeme Dickson LAST 32
Won 3-2 Charlie Traynor LAST 16
Lost 3-0 Mark O'Hara QUARTERS
Bellshill Ballroom Flyer 21st August
Lost 2-0 Ross Davidson LAST 32
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEPTEMBER
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OCTOBER
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NOVEMBER
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DECEMBER
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
|